Is Orange and Black Toil and Trouble Nonpareils Sprinkles - 3.8oz - Hyde & EEK! Boutique™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrin, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Powder, Magnesium Silicate, Caramel Color, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 6, Glycerin, Gum Arabic
Check Orange and Black Toil and Trouble Nonpareils Sprinkles - 3.8oz - Hyde & EEK! Boutique™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange and Black Toil and Trouble Nonpareils Sprinkles - 3.8oz - Hyde & EEK! Boutique™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Orange and Black Toil and Trouble Nonpareils Sprinkles - 3.8oz - Hyde & EEK! Boutique™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule, Pouch


