Is ORANGE AND MANGO MINERAL WATER 375ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- carmine
- sucrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Orange and mango mineral water drink (Arbonated natural mineral water, reconstituted fruit juices (orange 4%, mango 1%), sugar (sucrose, fructose), natural flavours, food acid (citric acid), preservatives (sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, sodium metabisulphite), natural colours (carmine, lutein), natural sweetener steviol glycosides). Added sulphites
Check ORANGE AND MANGO MINERAL WATER 375ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE AND MANGO MINERAL WATER 375ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ORANGE AND MANGO MINERAL WATER 375ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


