Is Orange Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor citric acid
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor citric acid, neotame xanthan gum, gum acacia, ascorbic acid
natural flavor citric acid
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR CITRIC ACID, NEOTAME XANTHAN GUM, GUM ACACIA, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ESTER GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, BROMINATED VEGETABLE ON YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CHA & TEHQ (ANTIOXIDANTS).
Check Orange Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


