Is ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL ICE CREAM, ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skim milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- ice cream - milk
- whey protein concentrate
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, OLIVE OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POWERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ORANGE BLOSSOM CARAMEL SWIRL - CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, CANE SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, SEA SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL ICE CREAM, ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL ICE CREAM, ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL ICE CREAM, ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


