Is Orange Cake Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sponge Cakes With Orange Jelly, In Dark Chocolate: Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Dark Chocolate 15% (Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin And Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Eggs, Wheat Starch, Humectant (Glycerol), Concentrated Orange Juice And Comminuted Orange, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Malic Acid), Artificial Flavourings, Concentrated Apple Juice, Raising Agent (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Colour (Betacarotene), Salt, Maltodextrin, Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 45% Minimum, Contains Egg, Wheat, Soya, Milk

Check Orange Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orange Cake is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee