Is ORANGE CARROT BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE CARROT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: VEGETABLE JUICE (FILTERED WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF CARROTS, SWEET POTATOES), FRUIT JUICE (FILTERED WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF ORANGES, APPLES, WHITE GRAPES), FILTERED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), ZINC GLUCONATE.

Check ORANGE CARROT BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE CARROT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE CARROT BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE CARROT is available at 4 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie
Pescatarian? ORANGE CARROT BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE CARROT | Spoonful