Is ORANGE CARROT MARMALADE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, CARROTS, FRUIT PECTIN, ORANGE PEEL, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE LIQUEUR, LEMON PEEL, CRUSHED GINGER (GINGER, SUGAR), CITRIC ACID, SPICES

Check ORANGE CARROT MARMALADE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweetSpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking