Is ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED ICE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-4
  • butylene glycol
  • biotin
  • glycerin
  • +1 more

peg-4

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pyrithione Zinc, Inactive Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Dimethiconol, Dimethicone, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber), Fruit Extract, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Biotin, Niacinamide, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Elaeis Guineensis (Palm), Fragrance (Parfum), Carbomer, Dmdm Hydantoin, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Zinc Sulfate, Tea-dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Poloxamer 407, Laureth-23, Laureth-4, Ppg-9, Butylene Glycol, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Peg-4, Xanthan Gum, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Ascorbic Acid, Disodium Edta

Check ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED ICE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED ICE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Pescatarian? ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED ICE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE | Spoonful