Is ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED ICE POPS WITH A CHOCOLATEY CENTER FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- less of each of the following: nonfat milk
- less of each the following:non fat milk
less of each of the following: nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
[WATER, COR SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 1 PERFECT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE], ORANGE TOOTSIE ROLL INGREDIENTS: [WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH THE FOLLOWING:NON FAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5], GRAPE TOOTSIE ROLL INGREDIENTS: [WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT MILK, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID,GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6].
Check ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED ICE POPS WITH A CHOCOLATEY CENTER FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED ICE POPS WITH A CHOCOLATEY CENTER FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


