Is ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE ICE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE POP [WATER, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME*, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), RED 40, YELLOW 6], CHERRY POP [WATER, GLYCERINE, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ASPARTAME*, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE], GRAPE POP [WATER, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, ASPARTAME*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, BLUE 1].
Check ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE ICE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE ICE POPS QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


