Is ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE ORANGE FRUIT JUICE, CHERRY AND GRAPE FRUIT ICE POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE JUICE FRUIT ICE POP: INGREDIENTS: WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR. CHERRY FRUIT ICE POP: INGREDIENTS: WATER, CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR. GRAPE FRUIT ICE POP: INGREDIENTS: WATER, CANE SUGAR, GRAPE PUREE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE ORANGE FRUIT JUICE, CHERRY AND GRAPE FRUIT ICE POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE ORANGE FRUIT JUICE, CHERRY AND GRAPE FRUIT ICE POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE is available at 2 retailers

WegmansMeijer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go