Is Orange Chocolate Liqueur Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 555120) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Chocolate Drops, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, Pineapple
Check Orange Chocolate Liqueur Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 555120) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Chocolate Liqueur Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 555120) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Orange Sticks
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Orange Chocolate Liqueur Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 555120) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


