Is ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, glassy hard candies offer distinct orange, cola, cherry, root beer and grape flavors that dissolve slowly, delivering prolonged, soda-like sweetness. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, movie treats, or shared in party bowls, reviewers often note nostalgic, authentic flavor profiles while occasionally commenting on intense sweetness or a sticky finish.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of calcium stearate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
of calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, glassy hard candies offer distinct orange, cola, cherry, root beer and grape flavors that dissolve slowly, delivering prolonged, soda-like sweetness. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, movie treats, or shared in party bowls, reviewers often note nostalgic, authentic flavor profiles while occasionally commenting on intense sweetness or a sticky finish.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract Color, Caramel Color, Vegetable Juice Color, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake
Check ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, ORANGE
Where to buy
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


