Is ORANGE COOL COSMIC CUBES, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6.
Check ORANGE COOL COSMIC CUBES, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE COOL COSMIC CUBES, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Doritos Cool Ranch
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored Net Wt 1 OZ (28.3 g)
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Candy · Cube


