Is ORANGE CRANBERRY MINI MUFFINS, ORANGE CRANBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, CRANBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: ORANGE OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM ALGINATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, SOY FLOUR.

Check ORANGE CRANBERRY MINI MUFFINS, ORANGE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go