Is Orange & Cranberry Pudding Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cows' milk
- cream
cows' milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberries (18%) (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Demerara Sugar, Orange and Cranberry Marmalade (11%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Oranges, Cranberries, Acid: Citric Acid; Gelling Agent: Pectin; Sodium Citrate), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Stout (Wheat, Barley) (7%), Orange Liqueur (7%), Sultanas (6%), Currants (6%), Vegetable Suet (Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Candied Citrus Peel (Glucose Syrup, Orange Peel, Sugar, Lemon Peel, Acid: Citric Acid), Almonds (3%), Sherry (3%), Pecan Nuts (2.5%), Cream (Cows' Milk), Water, Mixed Spice (Coriander, Cinnamon, Clove, Fennel, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cardamom), Salt, Yeast, Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Protein, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono - and DiacetylTartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid
Check Orange & Cranberry Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange & Cranberry Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


