Is ORANGE CRANBERRY TWICE-BAKED COOKIES WITH REAL MICHIGAN CRANBERRIES & A TOUCH OF CITRUSY ORANGE ZEST, ORANGE CRANBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- whole eggs
- monocalcium phosphate
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Flour ( Wheat Flour , Malted Barley ) , Pure Cane Sugar , Whole Eggs , Dried Cranberries ( Sugar , Sunflower Oil ) , Organic Non-gmo , Canola Oil , Natural Orange Flavor , Aluminum Free Baking Powder ( Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Baking Soda , Corn Starch , Monocalcium Phosphate ) , Orange Peel , Fruit and Vegetable Juice .
Check ORANGE CRANBERRY TWICE-BAKED COOKIES WITH REAL MICHIGAN CRANBERRIES & A TOUCH OF CITRUSY ORANGE ZEST, ORANGE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CRANBERRY TWICE-BAKED COOKIES WITH REAL MICHIGAN CRANBERRIES & A TOUCH OF CITRUSY ORANGE ZEST, ORANGE CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ORANGE CRANBERRY TWICE-BAKED COOKIES WITH REAL MICHIGAN CRANBERRIES & A TOUCH OF CITRUSY ORANGE ZEST, ORANGE CRANBERRY is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


