Is Orange Cream, 2.96 oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- heavy cream
- milk
- whole milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
whole milk, orange juice, organic cane sugar, heavy cream, lemon juice, vanilla extract (vanilla bean extractives in water and alcohol), sea salt
Check Orange Cream, 2.96 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Cream, 2.96 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orange Cream, 2.96 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick
Flavor
CitrusVanillaFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


