Is ORANGE CREAM BAR ORANGE SHERBET WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM, ORANGE CREAM BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- artificially flavored vanilla ice cream: milkfat
- cream
- nonfat milk
- 2% of whey
- whey
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE SHERBET: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 6. ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check ORANGE CREAM BAR ORANGE SHERBET WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM, ORANGE CREAM BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CREAM BAR ORANGE SHERBET WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM, ORANGE CREAM BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


