Is Orange Cream Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat, nonfat milk, milk protein concentrate, whey protein concentrate, corn syrup, sugar, orange base (sugar, orange juice concentrate, water, modified corn starch, annatto color, natural flavors, citric acid, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate for color), polydextrose, maltodextrin, vanilla extract, mono and diglycerides, carob bean gum, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, carrageenan, vitamin A palmitate.
Check Orange Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


