Is Orange Cream Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat, nonfat milk, milk protein concentrate, whey protein concentrate, corn syrup, sugar, orange base (sugar, orange juice concentrate, water, modified corn starch, annatto color, natural flavors, citric acid, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate for color), polydextrose, maltodextrin, vanilla extract, mono and diglycerides, carob bean gum, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, carrageenan, vitamin A palmitate.
Check Orange Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


