Is ORANGE CREAM CARB WISE SHAKE, ORANGE CREAM Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, INULIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN VITAMINS AND MINERALS POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VIT. C], SODIUM CHLORIDE, ZINC GLUCONATE, DI-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT. E], NIACINAMIDE [VIT. B3], MANGANESE GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [VIT. B5], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE VIT. B6), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B1], RIBOFLAVIN VIT. BA], CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID [VIT. B9], BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3, BIOTIN [VIT. B7], SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE [VIT. K1], AND CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT. B12]).

Check ORANGE CREAM CARB WISE SHAKE, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go