Is ORANGE CREAM FLAVORED BARS, ORANGE CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • ice cream - milk
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT SHERBET - WATER, SUGAR SYRUP, MILK* AND SKIM MILK*, CORN SYRUP, ORANGE PULP, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES*, METHYL CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80*, PECTIN, YELLOW 6. ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE.

Check ORANGE CREAM FLAVORED BARS, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go