Is ORANGE CREAM FLAVORED BARS, ORANGE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- ice milk milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE MILK INGREDIENTS: MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, SKIM MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARAGEENAN), VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR. WATER ICE INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM AND/OR CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6, RED #40.
Check ORANGE CREAM FLAVORED BARS, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CREAM FLAVORED BARS, ORANGE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


