Is ORANGE CREAM FLAVORED BARS, ORANGE CREAM Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE MILK INGREDIENTS: MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, SKIM MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARAGEENAN), VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR. WATER ICE INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM AND/OR CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6, RED #40.

Check ORANGE CREAM FLAVORED BARS, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go