Is ORANGE & CREAM FRUIT ICE & FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BAR, ORANGE & CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- dairy product solids
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE PULP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, ANNATTO COLOR, TURMERIC COLOR, SALT.
Check ORANGE & CREAM FRUIT ICE & FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BAR, ORANGE & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE & CREAM FRUIT ICE & FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BAR, ORANGE & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


