Is ORANGE & CREAM FRUIT ICE & FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BAR, ORANGE & CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol monostearate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE PULP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, ANNATTO COLOR, TURMERIC COLOR, SALT.
Check ORANGE & CREAM FRUIT ICE & FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BAR, ORANGE & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE & CREAM FRUIT ICE & FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BAR, ORANGE & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


