Is ORANGE & CREAM FRUIT ICE & FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, ORANGE & CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • dairy product solids

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dairy Product Solids, Sugar, Skim Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Orange Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Orange Pulp, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Monoglycerides, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Annatto Color, Turmeric Color, Salt

Check ORANGE & CREAM FRUIT ICE & FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, ORANGE & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE & CREAM FRUIT ICE & FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, ORANGE & CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go