Is ORANGE CREAM VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH ORANGE SHERBET SWIRLS, ORANGE CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • sweetcream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • milkfat
  • 2% of whey
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR). SHERBET: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 6.

Check ORANGE CREAM VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH ORANGE SHERBET SWIRLS, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaCitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking