Is Orange Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors extract

natural flavors extract

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, OLISMART (Cassava Root Fiber, Acacia Fiber, Guar Fiber, Nopal Cactus*, Marshmallow Root*, Calendula Flower*, Kudzu Root*), Clementine Juice Concentrate, Cassava Root Syrup, Mandarin Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stevia Leaf*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Flavors *Extract

Check Orange Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go