Is ORANGE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH ORANGE FLOVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM TWIST, ORANGE DARK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milkfat
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- monoand diglycerides
- natural flavors
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BASE [SUGAR, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP], CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORANGE PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check ORANGE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH ORANGE FLOVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM TWIST, ORANGE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH ORANGE FLOVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM TWIST, ORANGE DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


