Is Orange dream bars, orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, corn syrup, cream, nonfat dry milk, orange puree (water, concentrated orange juice, citric acid, natural flavor, orange pulp, yellow 6), stabilizer (mono - and diglycerides, guar gum, carob bean gum, pectin), natural and artificial flavor, milk, skim milk solids, whey, stabilizer (mono - and diglycerides, guar gum, cellulose gum and carrageenan), citric acid.
Check Orange dream bars, orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange dream bars, orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


