Is ORANGE DREAM FLAVORED FROZEN ICE POPS SWIRL STIX, ORANGE DREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- contains 2% or less of the following: natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH FD&C YELLOW #6), CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check ORANGE DREAM FLAVORED FROZEN ICE POPS SWIRL STIX, ORANGE DREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE DREAM FLAVORED FROZEN ICE POPS SWIRL STIX, ORANGE DREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
ORANGE DREAM FLAVORED FROZEN ICE POPS SWIRL STIX, ORANGE DREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


