Is ORANGE DRINK, ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors glyceryl abietate

natural and artificial flavors glyceryl abietate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE LESS THAN 1% OR CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GUM ARABIC, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS GLYCERYL ABIETATE, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, SUCRALOSE.

Check ORANGE DRINK, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go