Is ORANGE DRINKING WATER, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-tyrosine
- amino acid blend
- glycine
- natural flavors
L-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED DRINKING WATER, SUGAR, TRUVIA (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), PROPRIETARY VITAMIN, MINERAL, AND AMINO ACID BLEND (GLYCINE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, L-TYROSINE, MANGANESE GLUCONATE, PYRIDOXINE HCL (VITAMIN B6)), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CALCIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORANGE DRINKING WATER, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE DRINKING WATER, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


