Is ORANGE ELECTROLYTE HYDRATION, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit flavor
natural fruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, ELECTROLYTES (SODIUM, POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM, CALCIUM), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FRUIT FLAVOR, REB A (NATURAL STEVIA LEAF), POTASSIUM BENZOATE.
Check ORANGE ELECTROLYTE HYDRATION, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE ELECTROLYTE HYDRATION, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


