Is ORANGE FLAVOR SUGAR FREE REDUCED CALORIE GELATIN, ORANGE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Sweetener, Maltodextrin, Acesulfame Potassium (Sweetener), Red 40, Yellow 6
Check ORANGE FLAVOR SUGAR FREE REDUCED CALORIE GELATIN, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE FLAVOR SUGAR FREE REDUCED CALORIE GELATIN, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
ORANGE FLAVOR SUGAR FREE REDUCED CALORIE GELATIN, ORANGE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


