Is Orange flavored citrus punch with other natural flavors Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • vitamin b1

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup And 2% Or Less Of: Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Tangerine Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Lime Juice, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Concentrated Pear Juice, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Natural Flavors, Modified Cornstarch, Canola Oil, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Color

Check Orange flavored citrus punch with other natural flavors against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orange flavored citrus punch with other natural flavors is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sIGAWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go