Is ORANGE FLAVORED ENDURANCE FORMULA THIRST QUENCHER, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- sucrose
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sucrose, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Lactate, Gum Arabic, Yellow 6, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Magnesium Oxide, Brominated Vegetable Oil.
Check ORANGE FLAVORED ENDURANCE FORMULA THIRST QUENCHER, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE FLAVORED ENDURANCE FORMULA THIRST QUENCHER, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


