Is ORANGE FLAVORED TANGY CITRUS PUNCH JUICE, ORANGE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND TANGERINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, CORN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM SORBATE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), SUCRALOSE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, AND NEOTAME.

Check ORANGE FLAVORED TANGY CITRUS PUNCH JUICE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetAcidic
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go