No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is ORANGE FLAVORED VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM: (MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARAMEL COLOR). SHERBET: (WATER, MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, ORANGE BASE [WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PULP, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR], CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO FOR COLOR).

Check ORANGE FLAVORED VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaCitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? ORANGE FLAVORED VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS, ORANGE | Spoonful