Is ORANGE FLAVORED ZERO VITAMIN INFUSED WATER, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Monopotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Calcium Lactate (Electrolyte), Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Gum Acacia, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Ester Gum, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride (Electrolyte), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin E Acetate, Beta-carotene (Color), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check ORANGE FLAVORED ZERO VITAMIN INFUSED WATER, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE FLAVORED ZERO VITAMIN INFUSED WATER, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
ORANGE FLAVORED ZERO VITAMIN INFUSED WATER, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


