Is Orange flavoured cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- butter
- co all-butter orange p flavoured cookies made with chunks of belgian dark
- belgian milk chocolate chunks
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
co all-butter orange p flavoured cookies made with chunks of belgian dark and milk chocolate. 200ge ingredients fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), butter (milk) (21%), sugar, belgian dark chocolate chunks (13%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (lecithins (soya)), flavouring), belgian milk chocolate chunks (10%)(sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (lecithins (soya), flavouring), orange peel (3%), partially inverted sugar syrup, glucose syrup, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, disodium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, orange oil. allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. also, may contain nuts. nutrition reference intake average. adult per cookie per typical values per 100g (approx. 25g) serving energy value (kcal 2038kj
Check Orange flavoured cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange flavoured cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


