Is ORANGE FRUIT FLAVORED JELLY CENTERS ENROBED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE BITES, ORANGE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- food starch - modified
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist Of Dark Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sucralose), Maltitol, Polydextrose, Food Starch - Modified, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Pectin, Palm Kernel Oil, Confectioner S Glaze, Sodium Acetate, Fd&c Yellow 6, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate, Orange Oil, 6978-101May Contain Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Pistachios, Eggs And Wheat
Check ORANGE FRUIT FLAVORED JELLY CENTERS ENROBED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE BITES, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE FRUIT FLAVORED JELLY CENTERS ENROBED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE BITES, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
ORANGE FRUIT FLAVORED JELLY CENTERS ENROBED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE BITES, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


