Is ORANGE FRUIT JUICE, ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • calcium d pantothenate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURIFIED WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), STEVIA, ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ZINC GLUCONATE LACTATE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM D PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), VITAMIN D3, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check ORANGE FRUIT JUICE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie