Is ORANGE GELATIN WITH FRUIT, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FRUIT (PEACHES, PINEAPPLE, PEARS), SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check ORANGE GELATIN WITH FRUIT, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE GELATIN WITH FRUIT, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack


