Is Exceptional by ASDA Orange & Ginger Dark Chocolate Egg 200g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (92%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins, Lecithins), Flavouring], Crystallised Ginger (3%) [Ginger, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Orange Peel (2%) [Orange Peel, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Flavouring, Preservative], Cocoa Nibs* (1%), Ginger Powder, Orange Oil, Cocoa Butter, Colours (Paprika Extract, Lutein), Plant Concentrates [Blackcurrant, Radish, Apple], Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 54% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Exceptional by ASDA Orange & Ginger Dark Chocolate Egg 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusSpicyBitterChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking