Is ORANGE GLUCOSE CHEWABLE TABLETS, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE.
Check ORANGE GLUCOSE CHEWABLE TABLETS, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE GLUCOSE CHEWABLE TABLETS, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


