Is ORANGE GLUCOSE TABLETS RAISES LOW BLOOD SUGAR AND BOOSTS ENERGY CHEWABLE TABLETS, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural & artificial orange flavor
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE (D-GLUCOSE), MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL ORANGE FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, YELLOW #6.
Check ORANGE GLUCOSE TABLETS RAISES LOW BLOOD SUGAR AND BOOSTS ENERGY CHEWABLE TABLETS, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE GLUCOSE TABLETS RAISES LOW BLOOD SUGAR AND BOOSTS ENERGY CHEWABLE TABLETS, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Piece


