Is ORANGE & GRAPE SPOOKY JELLYBEANS, ORANGE & GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH: LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, ACACIA, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS (YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check ORANGE & GRAPE SPOOKY JELLYBEANS, ORANGE & GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE & GRAPE SPOOKY JELLYBEANS, ORANGE & GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


